Essential Oil

Leading Manufacturers, Exporters, Wholesaler, Trader and Distributor of Citronella Essential Oil, Cumin Essential Oil, Geranium Essential Oil, Ginger Essential Oil, Lemongrass Essential Oil, Nutmeg Essential Oil, palmarosa essential oil and Cedarwood Essential Oil from Ahmedabad.

Price : INR 1,200.00 - 1,400.00 / Kilogram
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor, Importer
Cultivation Type Natural
Color yellow
Form Liquid
Country of Origin India
Plant Part Leaves
Botanical Name Cymbopogon Nardus
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
CAS# 8000-29-1
F.E.M.A.# 2308
Main Constituents Geraniol, Citronellol, Citronellal
Aromatic Scent Citronella has a well-rounded lemony scent,
Storage Store in Air Tight Containers; in a Cool Dry Area; Away from Direct Sunlight to Maintain Freshness
Packing 10-1000 ml in bottles, 5-25 kg in HDPE barrels.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

From the leaf of a tall grass native to Asia, Citronella essential oil has a crisp, fresh aroma with powerful pest repellent benefits; Citronella oil keeps creepy-crawlers out of the house and off your skin and clothing. It is an ideal companion for camping, hiking, and trips to the great outdoors. Citronella essential oil works by masking the human fragrances that insects find appealing.

Usage :

  • Used in aromatherapy applications,
  • Citronella Essential Oil is natural mosquitos repellant.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 500.00 - 2,000.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 100 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor, Importer
Country of Origin India
Type Essential
Shelf Life 1 Year
Color Yellow
Form Liquid
Purity 100 %
Storage Cool & Dry Place

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor, Importer
Country of Origin India
Type Essential
Plant Part Leaves
Botanical Name Pelargonium Graveolens
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
CAS# 8000-46-1
F.E.M.A.# 2508
Main Constituents Citronellol, Geraniol
Color A thin, clear, very pale bluish-green to brownish liquid
Aromatic Scent A Top Note with a Medium Aroma, the Scent is Typical of Geranium But with a Rosy Note.
Storage Store in air tight containers; in a cool dry area; away from direct sunlight to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.
Packing For 10-1000 ml in bottles, 5-25 kg in HDPE barrels.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Geranium Essential Oil rightfully holds a beautiful reputation as an essential oil that is especially well suited for women. It’s supportive to the reproductive system, menstrual cycle and during the course of menopause. Its benefits, however, don’t just end there. It’s a wonderful essential oil for use in balancing the skin’s production of sebum and in helping with acne.

Usage :

  • Cosmetic : Anti-inflammatory, Astringent, Balancing, Deodorant
  • Odorous : Balancing, Relaxant, Deodorant, Aphrodisiac, Uplifting
  • Medicinal : Analgesic, Anti-inflammatory, Antifungal, Antispasmodic, Antiviral, Astringent, Balancing
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Country of Origin India
Type Essential
Application Medicine Use
Shelf Life 1 Year
Color Pale Yellow
Form Liquid

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 1,500.00 - 1,600.00 / Litres

MOQ : 50 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor, Importer
Botanical Name Cymbopogon Citratus
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Type Essential
Feature Freshness
Form Liquid
Country of Origin India
Plant Part Leaves
Main Constituents Citral, Geraniol, Geranyl Acetate
CAS# 8007-02-1
F.E.M.A.# 2624
Color: Yellow to Brownish Yellow Liquid
Aromatic Scent Lemongrass Essential Oil Has a Fresh Earthy, Citrusy Scent.
Storage Store in Air Tight Containers; in a Cool Dry Area; Away from Direct Sunlight to Maintain Freshness and Attain Maximum Shelf Life.
Packing 10-1000 ml in bottles, 5-25 kg in HDPE barrels.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

The evergreen lemongrass plant, also known as Cymbopogon citratus, is a tall, perennial plant native to India. The lemongrass essential oil is often used in perfumes, detergents, soaps, etc. The oil can also be taken internally, which makes lemongrass quite popular in the food industry for baked goods, gums, and candies

Usage :

  • Lemongrass Essential Oil is known for its invigorating and cleansing properties.
  • It can be used in facial toners as its astringent properties may assist in reducing the look of oily or greasy skin.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor, Importer
Country of Origin India
Type Essential
Extraction Type Steam Distillation
Plant Part Seeds
Botanical Name Myristica Fragrans
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Main Constituents Sabinene: 14 – 32% & Myristicin: 1.8 – 3.2%
Color A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Aromatic Summary A Middle Note of Medium Aroma, Nutmeg’s Scent is Soft, Spicy, and Woody with a Slightly Musky Note
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Storage Store in Air Tight Containers; in a Cool Dry Area; Away from Direct Sunlight.
Packing For 10g – 1 kg bottles, 1 kg to 5 kg high quality plastic bottles,

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Nutmeg essential oil has a long reputation as being helpful for a variety of physical and psychological conditions, and is thought to exhibit anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antioxidant, carminative, energizing, cleansing, and pain-relieving properties. Its chemical composition is comprised mainly of monoterpene hydrocarbons (roughly 80% or more), including Sabinene , Pinene, and Limonene.

Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 2,200.00 - 2,400.00 / Kilogram

MOQ : 100 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor, Importer
Country of Origin India
Plant Part Leaves
Botanical Name Cymbopogon Martinii
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Main Constituents Geraniol, Farnesol, Citronellol, Citral, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellal, Dipentene, Limonene
CAS# 8014-19-5
F.E.M.A.# 2831
Color A Thin, Yellow to Light Brown Liquid.
Aromatic Summary A Middle Note with a Middle Aroma, Palmarosa Essential Oil Has a Sharp, Floral Note with a Hint
Storage Store in Air Tight Containers; in a Cool Dry Area; Away from Direct Sunlight to Maintain Freshness
Packing For 10-1000 ml in bottles, 5-25 kg in HDPE barrels.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

The Palmarosa plant is tall, grassy and tufty. A perennial herb, native to India, it’s now cultivated all over the world. It especially thrives in humid, tropical conditions and is widely grown in the wetlands of India, Nepal and Vietnam. Palmarosa is high in geraniol, which is known for its powerful skin benefits. This makes it an ideal oil to incorporate as part of your skincare routine.

Usage :

  • Diffuse to create a welcoming atmosphere.
  • Dilute in carrier oil as part of a relaxing massage.
  • Add two drops to a soothing Epsom salt bath.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested


Price : INR 950.00 - 1,100.00 / Litre

MOQ : 200 Litre

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Distributor, Importer
Country of Origin India
Type Essential
Plant Part Barks
Botanical Name Juniperus Virginiana
Extraction Method Steam distillation
CAS# 8000-27-9
F.E.M.A.# 2267
Main Constituents Alpha- Cedrene, Bita cedrene, Thujopsene
Color Yellow to amber in color & it exhibits a woody odor.
Aromatic Scent Cedarwood Himalayan Oil Has a Woody, Cedarwood Scent.
Storage Store in air tight containers; in a cool dry area; away from direct sunlight to maintain freshness
Packing 10-1000 ml in bottles, 5-25 kg in HDPE barrels.

Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Retrieved from the barks of the Cedar trees, the Cedarwood Essential Oil is widely used in skin care, haircare, and personal care products. Different types of Cedarwood trees are found in different parts of the world. We have used the barks of Cedar trees that are found in the Himalayan region. Cedarwood oil used in aromatherapy due to its relaxing woody scent that has a calming effect on both the mind and body.

Usage :

  • Antibacterial : The antiseptic and antibacterial properties of this oil make it the best-suited ingredient for treating skin infections. It can also be used as a disinfectant to treat minor wounds and scrapes.
  • Promotes Sound Sleep : The sedative properties of Cedarwood Essential Oil helps you to sleep peacefully at night. You can also enjoy hot bath treatment by adding this oil to your bathtub for issues like insomnia.
Read More...


Yes! I am interested



Looking for Product Name ?

Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us